AACTA Awards

2017

Tony Ayres - Barracuda
AACTA Award Nomination for Best Telefeature or Mini Series

Tony Ayres - The Family Law
AACTA Award Nomination for Best Television Comedy Series

Patrick Brammall - No Activity
AACTA Award for Best Performance in a Television Comedy

Rowan Woods - The Kettering Incident
AACTA Award Nomination for Best Direction in a Television Drama or Comedy

Jonothan Gavin - The Beautiful Lie
AACTA Award Nomination for Best Screenplay in Television

Maggie Naouri - Joe Cinque’s Consolation
AACTA Award Nomination for Best Lead Actress

2016

Cate Blanchett - Carol
AACTA International Award for Best Lead Actress

Cate Blanchett
AACTA Longford Lyell Award

Robert Connolly - Paper Planes
AACTA Award for Best Original Screenplay

Tony Ayres - Glitch
AACTA Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

Louise Fox - Glitch
AACTA Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

Seth Larney - Hipsters - Episode 1 “What is a Hipster?”
AACTA Award for Best Direction in a Television Light Entertainment or Reality Series

Jacquelin Perske - Deadline Gallipoli
AACTA Award nomination for Best Screenplay in Television

Harriet Dyer - Love Child - Series 2, Episode 3
AACTA Award nomination for Best Guest or Supporting Actress in a Television Drama

Martin McGrath - Banished - Episode 6
AACTA Award nomination for Best Cinematography in Television

Damon Gameau - That Sugar Film
AACTA Award for Best Feature Length Documentary

Corrie Chen - Reg Makes Contact
AACTA Award nomination for Best Short Fiction Film

Patrick Brammall - Ruben Guthrie
AACTA Award nomination for Best Lead Actor

Anthony LaPaglia - Holding The Man
AACTA Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor

2015

Jonathan auf der Heide - Ukraine Is Not A Brothel
AACTA Award for Best Feature Length Documentary

Patrick Brammall - The Little Death
AACTA Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor

Patrick Brammall - The Moodys
AACTA Award nomination for Best Performance in a Television Comedy

Rose Byrne AACTA Trailblazer Award

Martin McGrath - The Broken Shore
AACTA Award for Best Cinematography in Television

Daina Reid - INXS: Never Tear Us Apart Part 1
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction in a Television Drama or Comedy

Matthew Saville - Please Like Me
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction in a Television Drama or Comedy

Dan Spielman - The Code
AACTA Award nomination for Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama

John Stokes - Deepsea Challenge 3D
AACTA Award nomination for Best Cinematography in a Documentary

Mia Wasikowska - Tracks
AACTA Award nomination for Best Lead Actress

Karl Zwicky - Janet King
AACTA Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

2014

Jonathan Auf der Heide - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Jonathan Auf der Heide - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

Tony Ayres - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Tony Ayres - Nowhere Boys
AACTA Award for Best Children’s Television Series

Rebecca Barry - I Am A Girl
AACTA Award nomination for Best Feature Length Documentary

Rebecca Barry - I Am A Girl
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction in a Documentary

Cate Blanchett - Blue Jasmine
AACTA International Award for Best Lead Actress

Rose Byrne - The Turning
AACTA Award for Best Lead Actress

Robert Connolly - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Robert Connolly - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Film

Louise Fox - Dead Europe
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay

Rhys Graham - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Rhys Graham - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

Remy Hii - Better Man
AACTA Award nomination for Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama

Claudia Karvan - The Time Of Our Lives
AACTA Award for Best Actress in a Television Drama

Claire McCarthy - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Claire McCarthy - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

Lisa McCune - It’s A Date
AACTA Award nomination for Best Performance in a Television Comedy

Catriona McKenzie - Satellite Boy
AACTA Award nomination for Best Film

Heather Mitchell - Power Games: The Packer-Murdoch Story
AACTA Award nomination for Best Guest or Supporting Actress in a Television Drama

Justin Monjo - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

Kim Mordaunt - The Rocket
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction

Kim Mordaunt - The Rocket
AACTA Award for Best Original Screenplay

Morgan O’Neill - Drift
AACTA Award nomination for Best Original Screenplay

Ashlee Page - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Ashlee Page - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

Matthew Saville - Please Like Me
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction in a Television Drama or Comedy

Andrew Upton - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

Mia Wasikowska - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction - The Turning ensemble

Mia Wasikowska - The Turning
AACTA Award nomination for Best Adapted Screenplay - The Turning ensemble

2013

Patrick Brammall - A Moody Christmas
AACTA Award for Best Performance in a Television Comedy

Andrew Denton - Gruen Sweat
AACTA Award nomination for Best Light Entertainment Television Series

Rebecca Gibney - Mental
AACTA Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress

Michael Lucas - Not Suitable For Children
AACTA Award nomination for Best Original Screenplay

Jessica Mauboy - The Sapphires
AACTA Award for Best Supporting Actress

Daina Reid - Howzat! Kerry Packer’s War
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction in Television

Lily Sullivan - Mental
AACTA Award nomination for Best Young Actor

2012

Tony Ayres - The Slap
AACTA Award for Best Telefeature, Mini Series or Short Run Series

Andrew DentonThe Gruen Transfer, Series 4
AACTA Award for Best Light Entertainment Television Series

Andrew Denton - Hungry Beast, Series 3
AACTA Award nomination for Best Light Entertainment Television Series

Aaron Fa’AosoEast West 101, Season 3
AACTA Award nomination for Best Guest Or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama

Kerry Fox - Cloudstreet
AACTA Award nomination for Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama

Nadine Garner - Afterglow
AACTA Award nomination for Best Screenplay in a Short Film

Rebecca GibneyPacked to the Rafters
Switched On Audience Choice Award nomination for Best Performance in a Television Drama

Daniel HenshallSnowtown
AACTA Award for Best Lead Actor

Claudia Karvan - Spirited, Season 2
AACTA Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

Jacek KomanSpirited, Season 2
AACTA Award nomination for Best Guest Or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama

Chris Lilley - Angry Boys
AACTA Award for Best Performance in a Television Comedy

Daniel NettheimThe Hunter
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction

Jacquelin Perske - Spirited, Season 2
AACTA Award nomination for Best Television Drama Series

Daina ReidPaper Giants: The Birth of Cleo, Episode 1
AACTA Award nomination for Best Direction in Television

Matthew Saville - The Slap, Episode 3 ‘Harry’
AACTA Award for Best Direction in Television

Erik Thomson - Packed to the Rafters
Switched On Audience Choice Award nomination for Best Performance in a Television Drama

Mia Wasikowska - Jane Eyre
AACTA International Award nomination for Best Actress

© RGM Artists 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Site By MAXCO